Privacy Policy

This policy applies to the handling of personal information collected by the Pest Surveillance Initiative Ltd (PSI) website.

PSI follows the requirements set out in The Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) as well as THE PERSONAL INFORMATION PROTECTION AND IDENTITY THEFT PREVENTION ACT.

Logging of Site Visitors

Like most web servers, the PSI server collects some information about visitors to the site. Depending on the setup of your internet service provider (ISP), this information may identify who you are; you may wish to contact your ISP for more information in this regard. PSI does not use log data for any purpose.

If you have any questions about the information gathered automatically by our website, please contact the webmaster at info@psi.staging.devphp.thinkshiftinc.com.

Collecting Personal Information to Provide Requested Services

In some other instances, it may be necessary for us to collect additional personal information in order to provide you with the service that you want. When personal information other than your name and mailing address is collected, you will be notified of

Disclaimer

Material contained within it carries no guarantee of any kind, express or implied.  PSI does not endorse, recommend or control linked websites and accepts no responsibility whatsoever for their contents or views.

Limitation of Liability

Pest Surveillance Initiative Ltd accepts no liability or blame for damages to any person or business entity because of using this website, its information or any website linked to it.